Winners & Recipients 2018

winner

RECIPIENTS OF 2018 MTSF AWARDS & GRANTS (Total : RM350,000 in awards and grants)

SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY AWARD (Total : RM60,000)
Prof. Dr. Ramesh T. Subramaniam and co-winner University of Malaya
Prof. Dr. Shamala Devi Sekaran and co-winners MAHSA University
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH GRANT (Total : RM230,000)
(*) Ms. Lau Min Yi and co-researchers University of Malaya
(*) Dr. Maisara Shahrom Raja Shahrom and co-researcher Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
(*) Ms. Chin Jia May and co-researchers Monash University Malaysia
(*) Mr. Lim Jia Lun and co-researchers University of Malaya
(*) Dr. Wendy Liu Ying Ying and co-researchers Quest International University Perak
(*) Mr. Mohd Syahmi Bin Salleh and co-researchers International Islamic University Malaysia
(*) Dr. Mok Siew Ying and co-researcher Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
(*) Ms. Rafidah Binti Abd Rahman and co-researchers Malaysian Agricultural Research and Development Institute
(*) Ms. Ng Hui Teng and co-researcher Universiti Malaysia Perlis
Dr. Lem Fui Fui and co-researchers Clinical Research Centre, Hospital Queen Elizabeth
Ms. Rashidah Binti Abd Halim and co-researcher Universiti Teknologi MARA
Ms. Wong Sok Kuan and co-researchers Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia

(*) Grant funded by Toray Science Foundation, Japan


SCIENCE EDUCATION AWARD (Total : RM60,000)
WINNER PRIZES :
Mr. Idris Bin Abdul Talib and co-winner Sekolah Agama Izzuddin Shah, Perak
Ms. Wong Minh Chjiat, Isabelle and co-winners SMK Dato’ Jaafar, Johor
Dr. Choong Chee Guan and co-winners Politeknik Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Perlis
Mr. Alan Kho Thong Phing and co-winners SMK Bintulu, Sarawak
Dr. Yip Chi Kiong Nilai International School, Negeri Sembilan
RUNNER-UP PRIZES :
Dr. Nurul Syafiqah Yap Abdullah and co-winner Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris, Perak
Ms. Tan Mun Wai IPG Kampus Pendidikan Teknik, Negeri Sembilan
Ms. Fatimah Zaharah Binti Ali and co-winners Universiti Teknologi MARA, Selangor
Ms. Hartini Binti Saidin and co-winners Kolej Matrikulasi Pulau Pinang, Penang
Mr. Seow Yoke Hock HELP Academy, Kuala Lumpur
CONSOLATION PRIZES :
Mr. Krishnamoorthy A/L Govindarajalu and co-winners Politeknik Melaka, Malacca
Ms. Chung Sze Hui and co-winners SMJK Heng Ee, Penang
Ms. Nurul Fathin Alyanie Binti Ahmad Nadzri and co-winners SK Seri Tasik, Kuala Lumpur
Mr. Ahmad Fuzairi Bin Ahmad Faizal and co-winners Universiti Teknologi MARA, Selangor
Ms. Norfazilah Binti Mohamad Yusuf and co-winners SMK Tarcisian Convent, Perak

TOP OF THIS PAGE

  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Sitemap